Mardi Gras Lady

The Premier Site on the Web for all Mobile Alabama Mardi Gras coveragE!

2020 Mardi Gras Parade Schedule

 Saturday, January 25 (Senior Bowl)
  1 p.m. - Krewe de la Dauphine (Dauphin Island)

Saturday, February 1
  1 p.m. - Dauphin Island People's Parade (Dauphin Island)
  2 p.m. - Krewe of Riviere du Chien <kids> (St. Andrews Loop)

Friday, February 7
  6:30 p.m. - Conde Cavaliers (Mobile, Route A)

Saturday, February 8
  2 p.m. - Order of the Rolling River (DIP)
  2:30 p.m. - Bayport Parading Society, Mystic DJ Riders (Mobile, Route A)
  6:30 p.m. - Pharaohs, Order of Hebe, Conde Explorers (Mobile, Route A)


Tuesday, February 11

  6 p.m. - DSD Pirates Crawl down Dauphin Street

Thursday, February 13
  6:30 p.m. - Order of Polka Dots (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 14 (Valentine's Day)
  12:30 p.m. - Mystics of Ashland Place <kids> (Lanier Avenue)
  6:30 p.m. - Order of Inca (Mobile, Route A)
  6:45 p.m. - Apollo's Mystic Ladies (Daphne)

Saturday, February 15
  10 a.m. - Hickory Ridge Kids Krewe <kids> (Timberly Circle)
  2 p.m. - Mobile Mystics, Mobile Mystical Revelers, Mobile Mystical Friends (Mobile, Route A)
  2 p.m. - Crewe of Crestview <kids> (Shan Drive South)
   6:30 p.m. - Maids of Mirth (Mobile, Route G) Order of Butterfly  Maidens, Krewe of Marry Mates, Krewe de Secondline (Mobile, Route A)
  6:30 p.m. - Knights of Ecor Rouge (Fairhope)

Sunday, February 16
  2 p.m. - Mystics of Children <kids> (Rosswood Drive)
  6:30 p.m. - Neptune's Daughters, OOI (Mobile, Route A)

Monday, February 17
  6:30 p.m. - Order of Venus, Order of Many Faces (Mobile, Route A)

Tuesday, February 18
  6:30 p.m. - Order of LaShe's (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 20
   6:30 p.m. - Mystic Stripers Society (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 21
  10:30 a.m. - Order of Impalas <kids> (St. Ignatius Catholic School)
  6 p.m. - Mystical Order of Mirams (Orange Beach)
  6:30 p.m. - Crewe of Columbus (Mobile, Route A)
  6:45 p.m. - Maids of Jubilee (Fairhope)

Saturday, February 22
  10 a.m. - Prichard Mardi Gras Association (Prichard)
  11 a.m. - Foley parade (Foley)
  11 a.m. - Krewe of Kids <kids>, Krewe of Goats, Prichard Carnival Association (Krewe of Goats Prichard route)
  Noon - Floral Parade, Knights of Mobile, Joy of Life, Mobile Mystical Ladies, Order of Angels (Mobile, Route A)
  Noon - Krewe of Sparta (Saraland)
  2 p.m. - Krewe of Mullet Mates (Mullet Point)
  6 p.m. - Mystics of Pleasure (Orange Beach)
  6 p.m. - Mystics of Time (Mobile, Route A)
  6:45 p.m. - The Shadow Barons (Daphne)

Sunday, February 23 (Joe Cain Day)
  2 p.m. - King Elexis I Motorcade (Mobile, Route E)
  2:29 p.m. - Loyal Order of the Fire Truck (Daphne)
  2:30 p.m. - Joe Cain Procession (Mobile, Route A)

  2:45 p.m. - Joe Cain Parade (Mobile, Route A)
  4 p.m. - Krewe du Cirque (Foley, OWA)
  5 p.m. - Le Krewe de Bienville (Mobile, Route A)
 

Monday, February 24 (Lundi Gras)
  Noon - King Felix III, Floral parade (Mobile, Route A)
  3 p.m. - MLK Business and Civic Organization, MLK Monday Mystics, Northside Merchants (Mobile, Route D)
  6:45 p.m. - Order of Mystic Magnolias (Fairhope)
  7 p.m. - Infant Mystics, Order of Doves (Mobile, Route F)

Tuesday, February 25 (Fat Tuesday)
  10 a.m. - Gulf Shores Parade (Gulf Shores)
  10:30 a.m. - Order of Athena (Mobile, Route A)
  12:30 p.m. - Knights of Revelry, King Felix III, Comic Cowboys (Mobile, Route A)
  2 p.m. - Orange Beach Parade (Orange Beach)
  2 p.m. - MAMGA Mammoth Parade (Mobile, Route B)
  6 p.m. - Order of Myths (Mobile, Route C)